Slip Op. 15-104
[…] zero percent weighted-average dumping margin for the POR. Final
Results 79 Fed. Reg. at 34,720. Furthermore, Commerce found no
basis to apply AFA. IDM for AR4 at 19. Appvion filed the instant
action disputing Commerce’s Final Results and a Motion for Judgment
on the Agency Record. Compl. at 1-6; Pl.’s Br. at 1-45.
JURISDICTION AND STANDARD OF REVIEW
This Court has jurisdiction pursuant to section 201 of
the Customs Courts Act of 1980, 28 U.S.C. § 1581(c) (2012), and
section 516A(a)(2)(B)(iii) of the Tariff Act of 1930, as amended,
19 U.S.C. § 1516a(a)(2)(B)(iii) (2012). 1
In reviewing a challenge to Commerce's final
determination in an antidumping administrative review, the Court
will uphold Commerce's determination unless it is “unsupported by
substantial evidence on the record, or otherwise not in accordance
with law.” 19 U.S.C. § 1516a(b)(1)(B)(i). Substantial evidence
means “more than a mere scintilla” of “such relevant evidence as
a reasonable mind might accept as adequate to support a
1 Further citations to the Tariff Act of 1930, as amended, are to the relevant