Appvion, Inc. v. United States
[…] Results 79 Fed. Reg. at 34,720.           Furthermore, Commerce found no

basis to apply AFA. IDM for AR4 at 19. Appvion filed the instant

action disputing Commerce’s Final Results and a Motion for Judgment

on the Agency Record.      Compl. at 1-6; Pl.’s Br. at 1-45.

                  JURISDICTION AND STANDARD OF REVIEW

            This Court has jurisdiction pursuant to section 201 of

the Customs Courts Act of 1980, 28 U.S.C. § 1581(c) (2012), and

section 516A(a)(2)(B)(iii) of the Tariff Act of 1930, as amended,

19 U.S.C. § 1516a(a)(2)(B)(iii) (2012). 1

            In   reviewing       a     challenge    to     Commerce's   final

determination in an antidumping administrative review, the Court

will uphold Commerce's determination unless it is “unsupported by

substantial evidence on the record, or otherwise not in accordance

with law.” 19 U.S.C. § 1516a(b)(1)(B)(i).                Substantial evidence

means “more than a mere scintilla” of “such relevant evidence as

a   reasonable    mind   might       accept   as   adequate   to   support   a



1 Further citations to the Tariff Act of 1930, as amended, are to the relevant