Catskill Development v. Park Place Entertainment
[…] See Scutti Enters., LLC v. Park Place Entm’t Corp., 322 F.3d 211, 215 (2d Cir. 2003) (“[I]n the absence of an enforceable contract, it was appropriate to dismiss Scutti’s cause of action for tortious interference with contractual relations.”). As noted above, § 533.7 provides that: “Management contracts . . . that have not been approved by the Secretary of the Interior or the Chairman in accordance with the requirements of this part, are void.” 25 C.F.R. § 533.7 (emphasis added).