NLRB v. Horizons Hotel Corp.
[…] the appointing court); In re: Campbell, 13 B.R. 974, 976 _________________

(D.Idaho 1981)(permission of the bankruptcy court is a

prerequisite for state-court action against trustee in bankruptcy

for acts done within his authority as trustee). Each concerns an

action against a trustee or receiver in bankruptcy; the present

case is not an action against the trustee in bankruptcy,

Rodr guez, but rather against the purchaser of a bankruptcy


-12-












estate, Horizons.

The Board acted within its jurisdiction under 10 of

the Act, 29 U.S.C. 160, in pursuing the present claims, and

under 10(e) and (f), 29 U.S.C. 160(e), (f), this Court has

jurisdiction "of the proceeding and the question determined

therein," and has the power "to make and enter a decree

enforcing, modifying, and enforcing as so modified, or setting

aside in whole or in part the order of the Board."






































-13-












IV. ANALYSIS IV. ANALYSIS

A. Rodr guez As Agent of Horizons A. Rodr guez As Agent of Horizons ______________________________

Horizons presents two objections to the ALJ's

determination, adopted by the Board, that Rodr guez, the trustee