Edmond Bedalli v. Eric H. Holder, Jr.
[…] would be persecuted or tortured, and we, therefore, find that the evidence submitted
        in the respondents’ motion is inadequately material to their claim.

        As an initial matter, the first exhibit, a 1995 report regarding the risks ethnic Albanians face

if they, like petitioner, avoid conscription in the army, was clearly available at the time of petitioner’s

underlying application for asylum and withholding of removal and is therefore not considered as

evidence of changed circumstances. See 8 C.F.R. § 1003.2(c)(3)(ii) (ninety-day time limitation does

not apply if evidence of changed circumstances is both material and “was not available and could

not have been discovered or presented at the previous hearing”). While the BIA did not specifically

exclude this evidence, neither did the BIA explicitly reference it in its opinion. The opinion instead

focuses on the materiality of evidence of the September 9, 2007 arrests of fourteen ethnic Albanians,