Edmond Bedalli v. Eric H. Holder, Jr.
[…] Jenkins, 495 U.S.
        33, 45 (1990)).

Qeraxhiu v. Gonzales, 206 F. App’x 476, 479 (6th Cir. 2006) (emphasis added) (internal citations

to other case reporters removed).

        In the instant case, on June 3, 2008, petitioner filed a motion to reconsider. His petition for

review, filed on June 6, 2008, identifies only an appeal of the BIA’s May 7, 2008 decision dismissing

his motion to reopen as untimely. Moreover, petitioner has not filed a timely petition for review of

the BIA’s order denying his motion to reconsider. Accordingly, there is no means of review of this

order. 8 U.S.C. § 1252(a)(5) (“Notwithstanding any other provision of law ... a petition for review

filed with an appropriate court of appeals in accordance with this section shall be the sole and

exclusive means for judicial review of an order of removal entered or issued under any provision of

this chapter ....”); id. § 1252(b)(1) (“The petition for review must be filed not later than 30 days after

the date of the final order of removal.”); Qeraxhiu, 206 F. App’x at 479; see also, e.g., Mu Ju Li v.

Mukasey, 515 F.3d 575, 578 (6th Cir. 2008) (discussing Stone v. INS and noting that “[a]ccording

to the [Supreme] Court, the statute’s consolidation provision [8 U.S.C. § 1252(b)(6)] contemplates