Victoria Norton v. State
[…] Crim. App. 1978)). The trial court did not abuse its discretion in revoking appellant’s community supervision based upon her plea of true to her alleged failure to comply with the community-service condition. Therefore, we need not address the other four alleged grounds for revocation. Accordingly, we overrule appellant’s third issue, and we do not address her fourth, fifth, sixth, and seventh issues. D. Does the judgment comply with article 42.01 of the Code of Criminal Procedure? In her eighth issue appellant complains that the judgment does not contain her right thumbprint. Article 42.01 of the Code of Criminal Procedure, entitled “Judgment,” requires that the judgment contain, among other things, “[t]he defendant’s thumbprint taken in accordance with Article 38.33 of this code. . . .” Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 42.01, § 1(23) (West 2014).