IN RE JULIE HANNAH, Relator
[…] representative’s capacity as personal representative;
an action for trial of title to real property that is estate property,
including the enforcement of a lien against the property;
an action for trial of the right of property that is estate property;
the interpretation and administration of a testamentary trust if the
will creating the trust has been admitted to probate in the court;
and
the interpretation and administration of an inter vivos trust created
by a decedent whose will has be admitted to probate in the court.
Tex. Est. Code § 31.002(a), (b).
Of the actions listed in Section 31.002, the only one identified by the real
parties as being applicable to relator’s lawsuit is the provision concerning “an
action for trial of the right of property that is estate property.” Tex. Est. Code
§ 31.002(a)(6). The real parties’ assert that relator’s suit seeks $200,000 and a
vehicle that relator claims should have been received from the decedent’s estate,
and thus is an action about relator’s right to decedent’s estate property. This