in Re Jakesia Sade Celestine
[…] See Tex. R. App. P. 52.3(h) (“The petition must contain a clear and concise argument for the contentions made, with appropriate citations to authorities and to the appendix or record.”). Therefore, relator has not satisfied her burden to demonstrate entitlement to relief on her first issue. Issue No. 2: Compliance with Texas Family Code § 157.166 In her second issue, relator argues that the contempt order does not comply with Section 157.166 of the Texas Family Code, which specifies the requirements for an enforcement order. That section states, in relevant part: (a) An enforcement order must include: (1) in ordinary and concise language the provisions of the order for which enforcement was requested; (2) the acts or omissions that are the subject of the order; (3) the manner of the respondent’s noncompliance; and 5 (4) the relief granted by the court. (b) If the order imposes incarceration or a fine for criminal contempt, an enforcement order must contain findings identifying, setting out, or incorporating by reference the provisions of the order for which enforcement was requested and the date of each occasion when the respondent’s failure to comply with the order was found to constitute criminal contempt. Relator merely lists some of the requirements in Subsection (a) of this statutory provision, without explaining how the trial court’s order is deficient. An examination of the order, however, reveals that the trial court did what was required.