Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann. § 41.001(2) (Vernon 2008); Waldrip, 380 S.W.3d at 137. Thus, we look at all the evidence in the light most favorable to the finding to determine whether a reasonable trier of fact could have formed a firm belief or conviction that its finding was true. Columbia Med. Ctr. of Las Colinas, Inc. v. Hogue, 271 S.W.3d 238, 248 (Tex. 2008). Fraud in this context “means fraud other than constructive fraud.” See Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann. § 41.001(6) (Vernon 2008). Malice is defined in this context as “specific intent by the defendant to cause substantial injury or harm to the claimant.” See id. § 41.001(7). Specific intent means that the actor desires to cause the consequences of his act, or that he believes the consequences are substantially certain to result from it. Seber v. Union Pac. R.R. Co., 350 S.W.3d 640, 654 (Tex. App.—Houston [14th Dist.] 2011, no pet.)