Gregory Carl Green v. State
[…] Id.  Nonetheless, this court should sustain the factual sufficiency issue and set aside the jury’s verdict if the evidence supporting the verdict is so weak as to render the verdict clearly wrong or manifestly unjust.  Id.

            B.        Analysis — April 2007 Address Change

            A person commits the offense of failure to comply with registration requirements if the person “is required to register and fails to comply with any requirement” of Chapter 62.  Tex. Crim. Proc. Code Ann. art. 62.102 (Vernon 2006).  Under article 62.055(a), “[i]f a person required to register under this chapter intends to change address,  . . . the person shall, not later than the seventh day before the intended change, report in person to the local law enforcement authority designated as the person’s primary registration authority by the department and to the . . . officer supervising the person and provide the authority and the officer with the person’s anticipated move date and new address.”  Tex. Crim. Proc. Code Ann. art. 62.055(a) (Vernon 2006).  Under the indictment, appellant was charged with failing to comply with this registration requirement (“Requirement”).