Griffin, Lisa v. Foley, Robert K.
[…] Code § 34-18-10-1 et seq. 6 Under Indiana law, an opinion by a medical review panelist is not conclusive of the issue of liability. Ind. Code § 34-18-10-23. However, that statute also provides that “either party, at the party’s cost, has the right to call any member of the medical review panel as a witness. If called, a witness shall appear and testify.” Id. 7 Federal Rule of Civil Procedure 26(a)(2)(A) requires a party to “disclose to the other parties the identity of any witness it may use at trial to present evidence under Federal Rule of (continued...) No. 07-2689 5 reports for their experts: Dr. Lawrence Weis, Dr. Robert Lieberson, Dr.