Cigar Factory Condo Assn. v. Cigar Factory Partner
[…] Therefore, once the 30-day period following the entry of the arbitrator’s award expired and CFP failed to challenge the award, the trial court was required, upon praecipe of the Condo Association, to confirm the arbitration award and enter judgment.6 Accordingly, the appealable, final order in this matter was the order entered September 16, 2013, confirming the arbitration award. See 42 Pa.C.S. § 7320(a)(3), (6) (“An appeal may be taken from … [a] court order confirming or denying confirmation of an award[, or a] final judgment or decree of a court entered pursuant to the provisions of this subchapter.”).