Code, § 452, subd. (d)(1).) 3 In this case, the court has already granted mother sole custody of T.P. and terminated its jurisdiction, and the only relief mother seeks is a limited reversal and remand for the ICWA compliance. The ICWA only applies to child custody proceedings, defined by section 224.1, subdivision (d) as “including a proceeding for temporary or long-term foster care or guardianship placement, termination of parental rights, preadoptive placement after termination of parental rights, or adoptive placement.” “[T]he legislative intent behind ICWA expressly focuses on the removal of Indian children from their homes and parents, and placement in foster or adoptive homes.” (In re J.B. (2009) 178 Cal.App.4th 751, 759, italics omitted.)