J. S55005/15
[…] Commonwealth v. Yakell, 876 A.2d 1040
(Pa.Super. 2005); Commonwealth v. Williams,
662 A.2d 658 (Pa.Super. 1995), appeal denied,
674 A.2d 1071 (Pa.1996).
If Appellant is somehow contending that he did
not receive all the time-credit due to him, his claim
is inadequately developed and unsupported by the
certified record. See [Commonwealth v.]
- 12 -
J. S55005/15
Rahman, [75 A.3d 497, 504 (Pa.Super. 2013)]. At
Appellant’s May 1, 2014 guilty plea and sentencing
for the Westmoreland County cases he received
18 months to 5 years’ incarceration effective that
day with 410 days credit. 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9760(1)
(statutory law provides that credit must be given “for
all time spent in custody as a result of the criminal
charge for which a prison sentence is imposed or as
a result of the conduct on which such a charge is
based. Credit shall include credit for time spent in
custody prior to trial, during trial, pending sentence,
and pending the resolution of an appeal.”). His
current Allegheny County sentence of 1 to 4 years’
imposed on July 15, 2014 is running consecutive to
the Westmoreland County sentences, and it is of
note that he was transported from SCI Camp Hill for
his probation violation hearing. (DE 10, 11). The