Ahmed v. Atty Gen USA
[…] The petition for review will be denied.3 3 Ahmed also claims that his due process rights were violated because the IJ deprived him of a “full, fair and impartial hearing” by “continuously prevent[ing]” him from providing “thorough” responses to the questions posed by counsel and the IJ. However, Ahmed did not raise this issue before the BIA and this failure to raise the issue will bar this Court from considering it. See 8 U.S.C. § 1252(d)(1) (“A court may review a final order of removal only if . . . the alien has exhausted all administrative remedies available to the alien as of right. . . . “). 8 TO THE CLERK Please file the foregoing opinion. /s/ Edward R. Becker Circuit Judge 9