In immigration cases, the jurisdictional statute allows us to review decisions of the BIA as final agency determinations in the usual manner under 28 U.S.C. §§ 2341 et seq., except that it specifically bars us from remanding to the agency for further factfinding. 8 U.S.C. § 1252(a)(1) (“[T]he court may not order the taking of additional evidence under 28 U.S.C. § 2347©)”) (emphasis added). In addition, the jurisdictional statute stipulates that “the court of appeals shall decide the petition only on the administrative record on which the order of removal is based.” 8 U.S.C. § 1252(b)(a)(4)(A) (emphasis added). When read together, these two provisions reflect a congressional intent to extend our jurisdiction only to review of the final order of removal. It does not further extend to order additional factfinding. In Berishaj v.