_____________
[…] their favor. The object of our review, then, is to determine
whether the appellants submitted sufficient probative evidence that
would permit a finding in their favor on more than mere
speculation, conjecture, or fantasy." (citations, quotations, and
alterations omitted)).
-15-
Because the district court properly granted partial summary judgment
against Darlene Bell and Bell Equities, it did not abuse its discretion by
granting injunctive relief to prevent the defendants from transferring or
encumbering certain assets. See Ark. Code Ann. § 4-59-207(a)(3)(i)
(provision of Arkansas Fraudulent Transfer Act authorizing "injunction
against further disposition by the debtor or a transferee, or both, of the
asset transferred or of other property"). Accordingly, we affirm both the
district court's grant of partial summary judgment and its grant of
injunctive relief.
LONGSTAFF, District Judge, concurring and dissenting.
I concur in Part II of the majority's opinion determining that this