In Re: Kaiser Alum
[…] See, e.g., 29 U.S.C. § 1321 (detailing when a “plan” is covered by the termination insurance program); id. § 1322 (identifying the benefits guaranteed under a “single-employer plan”); id. § 1342 (granting the PBGC authority to involuntarily terminate a “single-employer plan” and establishing the criteria on which to evaluate a “plan”); id. § 1344(a) (establishing asset allocation scheme for a “single-employer plan” that is terminated); id. § 1347 (setting forth requirements for restoration of a terminated “plan”); id. § 1348(a) (“For purposes of this subchapter the termination date of a single-employer plan is . . . .” (emphasis added)); id. § 1362 (imposing liability on the sponsor of a “single-employer plan” that is terminated).