M.L. v. Federal Way School
[…] FEDERAL WAY SCHOOL DISTRICT child, including related services personnel as appropriate; and (vii) whenever appropriate, the child with a disability. 20 U.S.C. § 1414(d)(1)(B). [2] The IDEA also provides that “[t]he regular education teacher of the child, as a member of the IEP Team, shall, to the extent appropriate, participate in the review and revision of the IEP of the child.” 20 U.S.C. § 1414(d)(4)(B).