United States Court of Appeals
[…] any public or private, elementary or secondary school, a day care facility, playground,
public or private youth center, public swimming pool, or free standing video arcade
facility.”); Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 2950.031(A) (“No person who has been convicted
of . . . either a sexually oriented offense that is not a registration-exempt sexually
oriented offense or a child-victim oriented offense shall establish a residence or
occupy residential premises within one thousand feet of any school premises.”); Okl.
Stat. tit. 57, § 590 (“It is unlawful for any person registered pursuant to the Oklahoma
Sex Offenders Registration Act to reside within a two thousand-foot radius of any
public or private school site or educational institution.”); Or. Rev. Stat.
§ 144.642(1)(a) (Rules for post-prison supervision or parole “shall include . . .a
general prohibition against allowing a sex offender to reside near locations where
children are the primary occupants or users.”); Tenn. Code Ann. § 40-39-211(a) (“No