[DO NOT PUBLISH]
[…] court. See Felder, 993 So. 2d at 1034; Juliano, 801 So. 2d at 107. As the district
court found, Leon fully disclosed to the probate court the disposition of estate
assets and expenses in a final accounting, including the actions of which Alexander
complains in Counts 2 and 4. Pursuant to Florida law, Alexander had an
opportunity to object to that accounting and assert the claims he raises here. See
Fla. Probate R. 5.401(a) (“An interested person may object to the petition for
discharge or final accounting within 30 days . . . .”); Fla. Stat. § 733.619 (“Issues
of liability as between the estate and the personal representative individually may
be determined in a proceeding for accounting . . . .”). Despite this opportunity,
Alexander chose not to raise these claims. As a result, the probate court entered a
final order of discharge, releasing Leon from liability for the alleged violations in
Counts 2 and 4. See Fla. Stat. § 733.901(2) (“The discharge of the personal