United States v. Snyder
[…] There are exceptions to the Anti-Injunction Act’s general proscription, see Flynn v. United States ex rel. Eggers, 786 F.2d 586, 589 (3d Cir. 1986), but they are inapplicable given the facts of this case.5 There being no substantial question presented by this appeal, we will summarily affirm the orders of the District Court. See LAR 27.4; I.O.P. 10.6. 5 And even if the District Court had jurisdiction, the result would not change because section 6334(c) of the Internal Revenue Code completely undermines the substance of George Snyder’s argument. See 26 U.S.C.A. § 6334(c) (“[n]otwithstanding any other law of the United States (including section 207 of the Social Security Act), no property or rights to property shall be exempt from levy other than the property specifically made exempt by subsection (a)”) (emphasis added). 6