Jordison v. Keisler
[…] Penal Code § 451(d) (“For purposes of this paragraph, arson of property does not include one burning or causing to be burned his or her own personal property unless there is an intent to defraud or there is injury to another person or another person’s . . . property.”); id. § 452(d) (“For purposes of this paragraph, unlawfully causing a fire of property does not include one burning or causing to be burned his own personal property unless there is injury to another person or to another person’s . . . property.”). 14266 JORDISON v. KEISLER the crime.” (quoting Gonzales v. Duenas-Alvarez, 127 S. Ct. 815, 822 (2007) (citation omitted))). [4] We next consider whether Jordison’s crime is a crime of violence under the modified categorical approach. See Chang v.