[DO NOT PUBLISH]
[…] was convicted of the requisite element of trafficking and the only remaining
option was that the alien necessarily was not convicted of the requisite element of
trafficking, such that he was not an aggravated felony. Id. at 1132.
11
Omoregbee has not satisfied his burden of demonstrating that he was not an
aggravated felon. See 8 C.F.R. § 1240.8(d). Because Omoregbee’s offense of
conviction applies to offenses that might not involve a loss of more than $10,000,
the statute is divisible. See Jaggernauth, 432 F.3d at 1353-55; 18 U.S.C.
§ 1029(a)(3) (instructing that a person is guilty of credit card fraud if he
“knowingly and with intent to defraud possesses fifteen or more devices which are
counterfeit or unauthorized access devices”). Thus, the question is whether
Omoregbee has shown that the record of conviction demonstrates that his offense
caused a loss of less than $10,000. See Jaggernauth, F.3d at 1355. Omoregbee’s
only effort at showing as much are citing Obasohan for the proposition that the