Osarias Monday Omoregbee v. U.S. Atty. Gen.
[…] Id. at 1132. 11 Omoregbee has not satisfied his burden of demonstrating that he was not an aggravated felon. See 8 C.F.R. § 1240.8(d). Because Omoregbee’s offense of conviction applies to offenses that might not involve a loss of more than $10,000, the statute is divisible. See Jaggernauth, 432 F.3d at 1353-55; 18 U.S.C. § 1029(a)(3) (instructing that a person is guilty of credit card fraud if he “knowingly and with intent to defraud possesses fifteen or more devices which are counterfeit or unauthorized access devices”).