Alternatively, section 21-310(a)(5) of the Code (35 ILCS 200/21-310(a)(5) (West 2012)) permits a court to declare a sale in error when “the assessor, chief county assessment officer, board of review, board of appeals, or other county official has made an error (other than an error of judgment as to the value of any property).”