in the Interest of A. K.A., a Child
[…] On January 15, 2010, the Attorney General filed a motion to enforce the 2004 order. In response, Davis filed motions to vacate the 2004 order and for summary judgment, asserting the trial court lacked subject matter jurisdiction, and the order was therefore void, because no genetic testing results excluding A.K.A.’s presumed father and mother’s then-husband were admitted into evidence at that time as required by section 160.631(b) of the Texas Family Code. See TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. §160.631(b) (West 2014) (“The paternity of a child having a presumed, acknowledged, or adjudicated father may be disproved only by admissible results of genetic testing excluding that man as the father of the child or identifying another man as the father of the child.”); see also id. §160.204(a)(1) (“A man is presumed to be the father of a child if . . . he is married to the mother of the child and the child is born during the marriage[.]”).