TEX. BUS. & COM. CODE ANN. § 15.50(b) (West 2011); see also Greenville Surgery Ctr., Ltd. v. Beebe, 320 S.W.3d 850, 853 (Tex. App.—Dallas 2010, no pet.) (physician’s covenant not to compete unenforceable because it contained no buyout clause as required by Section 15.50(b)(2)). The Business and Commerce Code also prescribes the remedies available in actions to enforce covenants not to compete. Section 15.51(a) states, in relevant part: “a court may award the promisee under a covenant not to compete damages, injunctive relief, or both damages and injunctive relief for a breach by the promisor 2 of the covenant.” TEX. BUS. & COM. CODE ANN. § 15.51(a) (West 2011). Thus, the statutory remedies available for breach of an enforceable covenant not to compete are limited to damages, injunctive relief, or both.