NO. 12-12-00322-CR
[…] See TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. arts. 26.05(g), 102.0045(a) (West Supp. 2012), 102.005(a), (f) (West 2006),
102.011(a)(2), (5), (6) (West Supp. 2012), 102.017(a) (West Supp. 2012); TEX. LOCAL GOV’T CODE ANN.
§§ 133.102(a)(1) (West Supp. 2012), 133.105(a), (b) (West 2008), 133.107(a) (West Supp. 2012). In addition to the
customary court costs, the clerk properly included three fees that are applicable in DWI cases: a “drug court program”
fee, a “video fee” as reimbursement for visual recording Appellant during the DWI investigation, and an “EMS/trauma
fund” fee. TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. arts. 102.0178(a)(1) (West Supp. 2012), 102.018(a) (West 2006), 102.0185(a)
(West Supp. 2012).
2
A person commits a criminal offense under Section 28.08 if, “without the effective consent of the owner, the
person intentionally or knowingly makes markings, including inscriptions, slogans, drawings, or paintings, on the tangible
property of the owner with: (1) paint; (2) an indelible marker; or (3) an etching or engraving device.” TEX. PENAL CODE
ANN. § 28.08 (West 2011).
3
$459.00 in court costs.
We overrule Appellant’s first issue. We also sustain Appellant’s second issue in part and
overrule it in part.
DISPOSITION
Having overruled Appellant’s first issue, and having sustained her second issue in part, we