We review the trial court’s decision to exclude portions of Sergeant Allison’s testimony for abuse of discretion. See Waste Mgmt. of Tex., Inc. v. Tex. Disposal Sys. Landfill, Inc., 434 S.W.3d 142, 157 n.97 (Tex. 2014). UPS specifically complains that the following testimony by Sergeant Allison was excluded: Q: Exhibit No. 8 is Section 541.102 of the Texas Transportation Code. Specifically under section 2, it defines what a residence district is. Can you read the definition of residence? A: “Residence district means the territory other than a business district adjacent to and including a highway, if at least 300 feet of the highway frontage is primarily improved with a residence or building used for business purposes and residences.” Q: And based upon I guess the information that you have personally from the residences out there and also the exhibits that you see showing the residences, would that qualify as a residence area under the statute? [Plaintiff]: Object to form. A: Yes, ma’am.