Dewey Dywain Lang v. State
[…] Speth v. State, 6 S.W.3d 530, 534 (Tex. Crim. App. 1999). Therefore, failure to object at trial to the imposition of conditions affirmatively waives right to complain on appeal. Id. at 534-35. “An appeal from an order revoking community supervision is limited to the propriety of the revocation.” Stafford v. State, 63 S.W.3d 502, 511 (Tex. App.—Texarkana 2001, pet. ref’d). Further, Article 42.03, Section 2(b) states that the trial court in a revocation “shall enter the restitution or reparation due and owing on the date of the revocation.”  See Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 42.03, § 2(b).

Discussion

            In his first issue, Appellant argues that the trial court lacked the authority to order restitution to an entity that was not a victim of the charged offense.