Richard A. Crutchfield v. State
[…] See Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 37.09 (Vernon 2006).

Under the second prong of the analysis, there must be evidence that if Appellant was guilty of anything, he was guilty only of burglary of a building—and not of a habitation.  See Hall, 225 S.W.3d at 535; Rousseau v. State, 855 S.W.2d 666, 672 (Tex. Crim. App. 1993).  A “building” means “any enclosed structure intended for use or occupation as a habitation or for some purpose of trade, manufacture, ornament, or use.”  Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 30.01(2) (Vernon 2011).  As noted previously, a “habitation” is defined as “a structure or vehicle that is adapted for the overnight accommodation of persons.”  Id. § 30.01(1).  In determining whether a structure is suitable or not suitable for overnight accommodation, a jury may consider the type of structure, its typical use, and its contents.  See Salazar, 284 S.W.3d at 877.