Taylor M. Moser v. State
[…] Having determined that the trial court should have suppressed the blood test results, we need not reach this issue. -7- 04-13-00826-CR exceptions.’” Torres v. State, 182 S.W.3d 899, 901 (Tex. Crim. App. 2005) (quoting Minnesota v. Dickerson, 508 U.S. 366, 372 (1993)). “A peace officer may arrest an individual without a warrant only if probable cause exists with respect to the individual in question and the arrest falls within one of the exceptions set out in TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. art. 14.01-14.04.” Torres, 182 S.W.3d at 901. Article 14.03 of the Texas Code of Criminal Procedure provides that a peace officer may arrest without a warrant “persons found in suspicious places and under circumstances which reasonably show that such persons have been guilty of some felony, violation of Title 9, Chapter 42, Penal Code, breach of the peace, or offense under Section 49.02, Penal Code . . . .” 2 TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 14.03 (West Supp. 2014).