in Re Mike East, Alice East, Lisa East and Alejandro Urias
[…] The petition is supported by a verification provided by Salinas.3 Relators filed an original answer to the petition, including a general denial of the allegations in the petition and a specific assertion that any cause of action against relators pertaining to the fence was barred by section 1.013 of the Texas Parks and Wildlife Code. See TEX. PARKS & W ILD. CODE ANN. § 1.013 (West, Westlaw through 2013 3d C.S.) (providing that an owner or occupant of land may construct or maintain a fence of any height and is “not liable for the restriction of the movement of wild animals by the fence”).