NUMBER 13-13-00337-CV
[…] guidelines may be applied.”). And courts have held that “incarceration alone does not
rebut the minimum wage presumption.” In re A.P., 46 S.W.3d 347, 350 (Tex. App.—
Corpus Christi 2001, no pet.) (citing In re M.M., 980 S.W.2d 699, 700–01 (Tex. App.—
San Antonio 1998, no pet.)); see In re B.R.G., 48 S.W.3d 812, 819 (Tex. App.—El Paso
2001, no pet.).
Court to make a record by electronic recording) with In re B.R.G., 48 S.W.3d 812, 817 (Tex. App.—El Paso
2001, no pet.) (considering an electronic recording from a county not authorized to make electronic records
and noting that, under section 201.009(c) of the family code, “in the absence of a court reporter or on
agreement of the parties, the record may be preserved by any means approved by the associate judge”);
see Rules Governing The Procedure For Making a Record of Court Proceedings By Electronic Recording,
reprinted in TEXAS RULES OF COURT, VOL. I—STATE 465 (West 2012) (listing counties authorized to make
electronic records).