in the Matter of A.S.
[…] App.—Dallas 2008, no pet). Accordingly, we resolve A.S.’s first issue against him. Specificity of Order In his second issue, A.S. contends the trial court’s order does not satisfy the requirements of section 54.05(i) of the family code and, therefore, this case should be remanded to the trial court for reformation. Section 54.05(i) provides that the “court shall specifically state in the order its reasons for modifying the disposition and shall furnish a copy of the order to the child.” TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 54.05(i). Specificity in the order is required to give the child notice of the trial court’s reasons for the disposition and to allow the appellate court to determine whether the evidence supports those reasons.