in the Matter of O. D. T., a Child
[…] The statute permitting appeals by respondents in juvenile delinquency proceedings, Texas Family Code section 56.01, states in part that “the appeal must include the juvenile court adjudication and all rulings contributing to that adjudication . . . .” TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 56.01(b) (West Supp. 2011).