See TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE ANN. § 74.351(l), (r)(6). 16 3. Causation Finally, with regard to the element of causation, the last remaining requirement for an expert report under Chapter 74, appellants complain that Nurse Fallon, as a non- physician, is categorically unqualified to provide an expert opinion. See TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE ANN. § 74.403(a) (West 2011) (“[I]n a suit involving a health care liability claim against a physician or health care provider, a person may qualify as an expert witness on the issue of the causal relationship between the alleged departure from accepted standards of care and the injury, harm, or damages claimed only if the person is a physician and is otherwise qualified to render opinions on that causal relationship under the Texas Rules of Evidence.”) (emphasis added). Appellees agree that non- physicians are not qualified to provide opinions regarding causation. See HealthSouth of Houston, Inc. v. Parks, 329 S.W.3d 885, 889 (Tex. App.—Beaumont 2010, no pet.)