in the Matter of Z.P.H.
[…] See Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. 7 Moreover, the trial court took judicial notice of the contents of a sealed envelope that contained a cost spreadsheet for appellant’s treatments, social history reports, and appellant’s psychological evaluation. The court stated on the record that it had reviewed the contents of the envelope. See Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 62.351(b)(4) (stating that courts may base their registration determinations for juveniles on the “contents of a social history report prepared by the juvenile probation department that may include the results of testing and examination of the respondent by a psychologist, psychiatrist, or counselor”). We have also reviewed the envelope’s sealed and confidential contents.