in the Interest of A.C.-D.R., a Child
[…] Fam. Code Ann. § 263.404 (West 2008). 6 Id. § 263.404(a). 7 See id. § 263.404(a)(1). 11 It is true that the decree contains no explicit finding concerning the trial court’s decision to not appoint a relative as Ann’s PMC. To the extent that Mother argues that there is no finding that “it would not be in the best interest of the child to appoint a relative of the child or another person as managing conservator,” we hold that the finding is implied. 8 B. Evidentiary Challenges In the remainder of her first issue and her second and third issues, Mother contends that the evidence does not support the appointment of TDFPS as PMC and that the evidence is legally and factually insufficient to support the