in the Interest of N.W. and N.W.C., Children
[…] App.— 6 Father does not argue that the issues surrounding the permanent injunction were tried by consent. 24 Fort Worth 2008, no pet.) (holding trial court abused its discretion by appointing father sole managing conservator in absence of pleading or trial by consent); Falor, 840 S.W.2d at 687 (dissolving permanent injunction in absence of pleading and proof); see also Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 156.004 (West 2008) (“The Texas Rules of Civil Procedure applicable to the filing of an original lawsuit apply to a suit for modification under this chapter.”); Tex. R. Civ. P. 301 (requiring that trial court’s judgment conform to pleadings); Flowers v. Flowers, No. 14-11-00894- CV, 2013 WL 3808156, at *3 (Tex. App.—Houston [14th Dist.] July 23, 2013, no pet.)