in Re Robert Whitfield
[…] It does not include the certification required by Rule of Appellate Procedure 52.3(j). See TEX. R. APP. P. 52.3(j). Copies of the supporting documents are not certified or sworn to, as required by Rules 52.3(k) and 52.7(a)(1). See id. 52.3(k), 52.7(a)(1). And it lacks proof of service on the Freestone County District Attorney, a Real-Party- in-Interest. See id. 52.2. A copy of all documents presented to the Court must be served on all parties to the proceeding and must contain proof of service. Id. 9.5. Because of our disposition and to expedite it, we will implement Rule 2 and suspend these rules in this proceeding only. Id. 2. 2 Article 64.04 provides: “After examining the results of testing under Article 64.03, the convicting court shall hold a hearing and make a finding as to whether, had the results been available during the trial of the offense, it is reasonably probable that the person would not have been convicted.” TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 64.04 (Vernon 2006); see In re Jackson, 238 S.W.3d 605 (Tex. App.—Waco 2007, orig. proceeding). A trial judge has a reasonable time to perform the ministerial duty of considering and ruling on a motion properly filed and before the judge.