Bobby Joe Peyronel v. State
[…] 3
      TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 102.020(a)(1) (West Supp. 2013) (“A person
      shall pay as cost of court: (1) $250 on conviction of an offense listed in Section
      411.1471(a)(1), Government Code.”). Section 411.1471(a)(1) applies to a
      defendant who is indicted or punishable under Penal Code section 22.021. TEX.
      CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 411.1471(a)(1)(c) (West 2012). Section 22.021
      covers aggravated sexual assault of a person under 14 years of age, the offense for
      which Peyronel was found guilty. See TEX. PENAL CODE ANN. § 22.021(a)(2)(B)
      (West Supp. 2013).
4
      TEX. LOC. GOV’T CODE ANN. § 133.102(a)(1) (West Supp. 2013) (“A person
      convicted of an offense shall pay as a court cost, in addition to all other costs:
      $133 on conviction of a felony.”).
5
      TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 102.011(a)(2)(B)(3) (West Supp. 2013) (“A
      defendant convicted of a felony or a misdemeanor shall pay $5 for summoning a
      witness.”)
6
      Id. art. 102.011(a)(2) (“A defendant convicted of a felony or a misdemeanor shall