Bobby Joe Peyronel v. State
[…] shall pay . . . $5 for summoning a jury, if a jury is summoned.”).
16
      Id. art. 102.017(a) (West Supp. 2013) (“A defendant convicted of a felony offense
      in a district court shall pay a $5 security fee as a cost of court.”).
17
      Id. art. 102.0045(a) (West Supp. 2013) (“A person convicted of any offense, other
      than an offense relating to a pedestrian or the parking of a motor vehicle, shall pay
      as a court cost, in addition to all other costs, a fee of $4 to be used to reimburse
      counties for the cost of juror services as provided by Section 61.0015, Government
      Code.”).
18
      Id. art. 102.0169(a) (West Supp. 2013) (“A defendant convicted of a criminal
      offense in a . . . district court shall pay a $4 county and district court technology
      fee as a cost of court.”).
19
     TEX. LOC. GOV’T. CODE ANN. § 133.107(a) (West Supp. 2013) (“A person
     convicted of any offense, other than an offense relating to a pedestrian or the
     parking of a motor vehicle, shall pay as a court cost, in addition to other costs, a fee