Bobby Joe Peyronel v. State
[…] mandated costs and fees. See Johnson, 423 S.W.3d at 389. The record shows that

Peyronel was convicted of a felony in district court, supporting each of the

following court costs:

      (1)     $250.00 DNA record fee; 3

      (2)     $133.00 consolidated court cost for conviction of a felony; 4

      (3)     $125.00 for summoning 25 witnesses 5

      (4)     $50.00 for executing or processing an issued arrest warrant,
            capias, or capias pro fine; 6

      (5)     $40.00 to the clerk’s office; 7


3
      TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 102.020(a)(1) (West Supp. 2013) (“A person
      shall pay as cost of court: (1) $250 on conviction of an offense listed in Section
      411.1471(a)(1), Government Code.”). Section 411.1471(a)(1) applies to a
      defendant who is indicted or punishable under Penal Code section 22.021. TEX.
      CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 411.1471(a)(1)(c) (West 2012). Section 22.021
      covers aggravated sexual assault of a person under 14 years of age, the offense for