Bobby Joe Peyronel v. State
[…] $50 for executing or processing an issued arrest warrant, capias, or capias pro fine
      . . . .”).


                                            17
     (6)     $25.00 district court records preservation fee; 8

     (7)     $20.00 jury conviction fee; 9

     (8)     $10.00 “taking one bond” fee; 10

     (9)     $10.00 in commitment fees; 11

     (10) $10.00 release fees; 12

     (11) $6.00 for support for the judiciary; 13

     (12) $5.00 for making an arrest without a warrant; 14


7
     Id. art. 102.005(a) (West 2006) (“A defendant convicted of an offense in a county
     court, a county court at law, or a district court shall pay for the services of the
     clerk of the court a fee of $40.”).
8
     Id. art. 102.005(f) (“A defendant convicted of an offense in a . . . district court
     shall pay a fee of $25 for records management and preservation services
     performed by the county as required by Chapter 203, Local Government Code.”).
9
     Id. art. 102.004(a) (West 2006) (“A defendant convicted by a jury . . . in district
     court shall pay a jury fee of $20.”).
10
     Id. art. 102.011(a)(2)(B)(5) (“A defendant convicted of a felony or misdemeanor