Bobby Joe Peyronel v. State
[…] (13) $5.00 jury summoning fee; 15

      (14) $5.00 security fee; 16

      (15) $4.00 jury reimbursement fee; 17

      (16) $4.00 for the court technology fund; 18 and

      (17) $2.00 for support of indigent defense. 19

These fees total $704, which is the same amount of costs assessed in the judgment:




14
      TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 102.011(a)(1) (“A defendant convicted of a
      felony or a misdemeanor shall pay the following fees for services performed in the
      case by a peace officer: $5 for . . . making an arrest without a warrant”).
15
      Id. art. 102.011(a)(2)(B)(7) (“A defendant convicted of a felony or a misdemeanor
      shall pay . . . $5 for summoning a jury, if a jury is summoned.”).
16
      Id. art. 102.017(a) (West Supp. 2013) (“A defendant convicted of a felony offense
      in a district court shall pay a $5 security fee as a cost of court.”).
17
      Id. art. 102.0045(a) (West Supp. 2013) (“A person convicted of any offense, other
      than an offense relating to a pedestrian or the parking of a motor vehicle, shall pay
      as a court cost, in addition to all other costs, a fee of $4 to be used to reimburse