Oscar Gerardo Davila v. State
[…] (West Supp. 2013) (“A defendant convicted of a felony or a misdemeanor shall pay . . . $5 for commitment or release)).  $5.00 “release fee” (See TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN art. 102.011(a)(B)(6) (West Supp. 2013)). 21  $5.00 “arrest without a warrant” (See TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 102.011(a)(1) (West Supp. 2013)).  $40.00 “clerks fee” (See TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN art. 102.005(a) (West 2006) (“A defendant convicted of an offense in [any court] . . . shall pay for the services of the clerk of the court a fee of $40.”)).  $15.00 “sheriffs fee” (See TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN art. 102.011(d) (West Supp. 2013)).  $5.00 “security fee” (See TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 102.017(a) (West 2006) (“A defendant convicted of a felony offense in a district court shall pay a $5 security fee as a cost of court.”)).  $133.00 “consolidated court cost” (See TEX. LOCAL GOV’T CODE ANN. § 133.102(a)(1) (West Supp. 2013) (“A person convicted of an offense shall pay as a court cost, in addition to all other costs . . . $133 on conviction of a felony.”)).  $4.00 “jury reimbursement fee” (See TEX. CODE CRIM.