Oscar Gerardo Davila v. State
[…] a pedestrian or the parking of a motor vehicle, shall pay as a court cost, in addition to other costs, a fee of $2 to be used to fund indigent defense representation . . . .”)).  $6.00 “support judiciary fee” (See TEX. LOCAL GOV’T CODE ANN. § 133.105(a) (West 2008) (“A person convicted of any offense, other than an offense relating to a pedestrian or the parking of a motor vehicle, shall pay as a court cost, in addition to all other costs, a fee of $6 to be used for court- related purposes for the support of the judiciary.”)).  $4.00 “court technology fund” (See TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 102.0169(a) (West Supp. 2013) (“A defendant convicted of a criminal offense in a county court, statutory county court, or district court shall pay a $4 county and district court technology fee as a cost of court.”)). Based on the costs listed in the cost bill assessment, the record contains a sufficient basis for imposing court costs in the amount of $309. The record, thus, supports charging at least $294 in costs as directed by the statutes and rules referenced above. See Thomas v.