in the Interest of R. E. A., a CHILD
[…] Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 155.201(a).  The duty to transfer the SAPCR is considered a mandatory, ministerial act upon a “showing that a suit for dissolution of the marriage of the child's parents has been filed in another court.”  See id.; In re M.A.S., 246 S.W.3d 182, 183–84 (Tex. App.—San Antonio 2007, orig. proceeding); Neal v. Avey, 853 S.W.2d 707, 709 (Tex. App.—Houston [14th Dist.] 1993, writ denied); see also In re:  Jana Hancock, No. 13-09-123-CV, 2009 Tex. App. LEXIS 2787, at **3–4 (Tex. App.—Corpus Christi April 23, 2009) (orig. proceeding) (mem. op.).  “A motion to transfer under Section 155.201(a) may be filed at any time.”  Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 155.204(a). Section 155.204(a) provides that a motion to transfer under section 155.201(a) “must contain a certification that all other parties, including the attorney general, if applicable, have been informed of the filing of the motion.”  Id.  Section 155.204 does not require that a section 155.201(a) motion to transfer be verified or supported by an affidavit.  See In re Sanchez, 1 S.W.3d 912, 915 (Tex. App.—Waco 1999, orig. proceeding); Hancock, 2009 Tex. App.