in the Interest of D.S.G., a Child
[…] See Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 161.004(a)(2). 

Even if we were to consider the evidence of drug use that occurred in August 2010, that evidence is not sufficient to establish conclusively that a material and substantial change occurred.  See Dow Chem. Co., 46 S.W.3d at 241.  The statute relied upon by appellant relies requires more than mere use of a controlled substance, such as marijuana.  See Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 161.001(1)(P)(ii). The statute requires proof that (1) the parent used a controlled substance “in a manner that endangered the health or safety of the child”; and (2) “after completion of a court-ordered substance abuse treatment program, [the parent] continued to abuse a controlled substance.”  Id.  In this case, appellant failed to offer evidence that D.H. used a controlled substance “in a manner that endangered the health or safety of the child.”  Id.