Oscar Montano v. State
[…] The record reflects that a conviction was issued in the case on September 25, 2011. 6 $2 “support of indg defense” 10 $ 133 “consolidated court costs” 11 + $6 “support judiciary fees” 12 $ 234 “total amount owed” This bill of costs demonstrates the basis for an award of fees and costs totaling $234. An additional sum of $10 was incorporated into the judgment for a reason unexplained in the bill of costs or the state’s appellate brief. 9 See id. art. 102.005(f) (“A defendant convicted of an offense in a . . . district court shall pay a fee of $25 for records management and preservation services performed by the county as required by Chapter 203, Local Government Code.”).