Oscar Montano v. State
[…] The record reflects that a conviction was issued in the case on September 25, 2011. 6 See id. art. 102.011(a)(1) (“A defendant convicted of a felony or a misdemeanor shall pay the following fees for services performed in the case by a peace officer . . . $5 . . . for making an arrest without a warrant . . . .”).