Women's Clinic of South Texas v. Senaida Alonzo
[…] We overrule the Clinic's first issue in so far as it relates to the vicarious liability claim.

C.  Attorneys' Fees

            By its third issue, the Clinic argues that the trial court erred in failing to award it attorneys' fees and costs.  However, because Alonzo did timely serve an expert report in regard to a portion of her claims, we need not address the Clinic's request for attorneys' fees at this stage.  See Tex Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann. § 74.351(b) (stating that, if "expert report has not been served within the period specified by [s]ubsection (a), the court, on the motion of ... health care provider, shall . . . award[ ] . . . reasonable attorney's fees"); see also Railsback, 259 S.W.3d at 870 n.14 (declining to reach attorneys' fees issue in case where plaintiff timely served a report on part of her vicarious liability claims).  The Clinic's third issue is overruled.