Court: Court of Appeals of Texas
[…] to file a certificate of merit in a suit against a licensed or registered professional]

is immediately appealable as an interlocutory order”), § 171.098(a) (West 2011)

(providing in connection with arbitration that “[a] party may appeal a judgment or

decree entered under this chapter or an order:” and then listing types of orders),

§ 15.003(b) (West Supp. 2012) (providing that when suit involves multiple

plaintiffs, “[a]n interlocutory appeal may be taken of a trial court’s determination”);

Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 56.03(b) (West 2008) (providing in connection with

habitual or violent juvenile offenders that “[t]he state is entitled to appeal an order

of a court in a juvenile case . . . if the order:” and then listing types of interlocutory

orders); Tex. Health & Safety Code Ann. § 574.070(a) (West 2010) (providing

that “[a]n appeal from an order requiring court-ordered mental health services, or