Court: Court of Appeals of Texas
[…] decree entered under this chapter or an order:” and then listing types of orders),

§ 15.003(b) (West Supp. 2012) (providing that when suit involves multiple

plaintiffs, “[a]n interlocutory appeal may be taken of a trial court’s determination”);

Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 56.03(b) (West 2008) (providing in connection with

habitual or violent juvenile offenders that “[t]he state is entitled to appeal an order

of a court in a juvenile case . . . if the order:” and then listing types of interlocutory

orders); Tex. Health & Safety Code Ann. § 574.070(a) (West 2010) (providing

that “[a]n appeal from an order requiring court-ordered mental health services, or

from a renewal or modification of an order, must be filed in the court of appeals

for the county in which the order is entered”); see also Tex. R. Civ. P. 76a

(providing that “[a]ny order . . . relating to sealing or unsealing court records shall

be deemed to be severed from the case and a final judgment which may be

appealed by any party”).         The statutory provision at issue here, section