in Re Tammy Fountain
[…] TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. §§ 157.002(a)(2), 157.166(a)(3) (Vernon 2008). Further, an order imposing incarceration for criminal contempt must contain findings identifying “the date of each occasion when the respondent’s failure to comply with the order was found to constitute criminal contempt.”2 Id. § 157.166(b). Standard of Review of Commitment Order A commitment order is subject to collateral attack in a habeas corpus proceeding. In re Henry, 154 S.W.3d 594, 596 (Tex. 2005) (per curiam); see TEX. 2 Family Code section 157.166 provides: (a) An enforcement order must include: (1) in ordinary and concise language the provisions of the order for which enforcement was requested; (2) the acts or omissions that are the subject of the order; (3) the manner of the respondent’s noncompliance; and (4) the relief granted by the court. (b) If the order imposes incarceration or a fine for criminal contempt, an enforcement order must contain findings identifying, setting out, or incorporating by reference the provisions of the order for which enforcement was requested and the date of each occasion when the respondent’s failure to comply with the order was found to constitute criminal contempt. (c) If the enforcement order imposes incarceration for civil contempt, the order must state the specific conditions on which the respondent may be released from confinement. TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 157.166 (Vernon 2008). 8 GOV’T CODE ANN. § 22.221(d) (granting appellate courts power to issue writs of habeas corpus).