Sharon Huston v. United Parcel Service, Inc.
[…] See TEX. R. APP. P. 34.6(f) (setting out conditions appellant must meet to obtain new trial as result of lost or destroyed reporter’s record); see also TEX. GOV’T CODE ANN. § 52.046(a)(1), (5) (Vernon 2013) (providing that, “on request,” court reporter shall “attend all sessions of the court” and “furnish a transcript of the reported evidence or other proceedings, in whole or in part . . . .”). The trial court shall have a court reporter record the hearing. The trial court clerk is directed to file a supplemental clerk’s record containing the trial court’s findings with this Court within thirty-five days of the date of this order.