COURT OF APPEALS SECOND DISTRICT OF TEXAS FORT WORTH
[…] LEE ANN DAUPHINOT
JUSTICE
PUBLISH
DELIVERED: February 9, 2012
[1]See Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 19.04(a) (West 2011) (“A person commits an offense if he recklessly causes the death of an individual.”). Appellant does not ask us to reverse his conviction but requests that we modify the trial court’s sentence and judgment.
[2]See Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 19.04(b).